Profil Member U-kiss

U-Kiss adalah 7 anggota salah satu boyband asal Korea dibawah naungan NH Media yang sekarang sedang naik daun, mereka mengawali debutnya pada tahun 2008 dengan mengeluarkan sebuah single yang berjudul ‘Not Young’.
Awal mula dibentuk, mereka beranggotakan 6 orang, tetapi sekarang mereka menambah 1 member lagi yang bernama ‘Kisoep’.
U-Kiss merupakan singkatan dari:
U- Ubiquitous
K- Korean
I- International (Idol)
S- Super
S- Star

ini sedikit profil mengenai member2nya:


Name: Alexander Lee Eusebio
Stage Name: Sandeo
Birthdate: 1988 July 29
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 63 kg
Blood type: O
Family relations: Parents, elder sister
Hobbies: Listening to music, watching movies, taking photos
Talents: English, Chinese, Portuguese, Japanese, Rap
Religion: Christian
Interesting facts: He’s Korean-Chinese. His Dad is from China and Mom’s from South Korea.


Name: Shin Soo Hyun
Birthdate: 1989 March 11
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 67 kg
Blood type: A
Family relations: Parents, elder sister, younger sister
Hobbies: Listening to music, exercise, play on the computer
Talents: R&B, soccer, dance, playing piano
Religion: Christian


Name: Kim Ki Bum
Birthdate: 1990 December 29
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 53 kg
Blood Type: O
Family relations: Parents, elder brother [Kim Hyungjoon of SS501]
Hobbies: Listening to music, swimming, reading books
Talents: TComposing music, poppin’ dance, Japanese, playing piano, singing
Religion: Christian
Favorite song: So Sick by Ne-Yo


Name: Kim Kyung Jae
Stage Name: Eli
Birthdate: 1991 March 13
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood type: O
Family relations: Parents, elder sister, younger sister
Hobbies: Listening to music, playing on the computer, watching movies
Talents: Tae kwon do, kung fu, english, chinese
Religion: Christian


Name:Woo Sunghyun
Stage name: Kevin
Birthdate: 1991 November 25
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 50 kg
Blood type: O
Family relationships: Parents, elder sister
Hobbies: Listening to music, composing music, watching movies, reading books
Talents: Poppin’ Dance, guitar, speaking english, playing piano
Religion: Christian
Interesting fact: Once lived in U.S.A

Name: Shin Dongho
Birthdate: 1994 June 29
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood type: B
Family relations: Parents, elder brother
Hobbies: Golf, listening to music, reading books
Talents: Chinese, soccer
Religion: Christian

Name: Lee Ki Sub
Birth date: January 17, 1991 (1991-01-17) (age 18)
Height: 180cm
Weight: 60kg
Talents: Tae Kwon Do, Dance, Acting, Piano
Blood Type: A
Religion:Christian

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s